Search Offenders

Wesley Owen Gee

Wesley Owen Gee

ROBERT MELAND 2103 E ROSSER AVE #1, BISMARCK, ND 58501

Address Date : (07/15/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 6/6/1983
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 6 03
  • Weight : 124
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BROWN
  • Eye Color : HAZEL
  • Skin : FAIR

OFFENSES

  • Offense : CORRUPTION OF MINOR - WHEN HE WAS AGE 22, GEE MET A 15-YEAR-OLD GIRL ON THE INTERNET. HE TRAVELED TO NORTH DAKOTA TO MEET HER, BUT WAS CAUGHT HAVING SEX WITH HER ON A SOFA. GEE THEN LIED ABOUT HIS NAME AND AGE.
  • Conviction Date : 8/29/2006
  • Court : GRAND FORKS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 3 YEARS; 18 MONTHS SUSPENDED FOR 3 YEARS

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • GEE, WES OWEN

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Wesley Owen Gee's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Wesley Owen Gee is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties