Search Offenders

Rodney Wassem Mahto

Rodney Wassem Mahto

GALEN AND RUPERTA LARSON 4107 LORRAIN PLACE, BISMARCK, ND 58503

Address Date : (10/06/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 5/17/1972
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 10
  • Weight : 215
  • Race : AMERICAN INDIAN
  • Hair Color : BLACK
  • Eye Color : BROWN
  • Skin : LIGHT BROWN

OFFENSES

  • Offense : SEXUAL ABUSE - WHEN MAHTO WAS 24-YEARS-OLD, HE HAD SEXUAL CONTACT WITH A 7-YEAR-OLD FEMALE.
  • Conviction Date : 11/14/1997
  • Court : U.S. FEDERAL COURT
  • Disposition : 151 MONTHS; 3 YEARS SUPERVISED RELEASE

  • Offense : ATTEMPTED SEX CONTACT WITH A CHILD - WHEN MAHTO WAS 21-YEARS-OLD, HE FONDLED A 13-YEAR-OLD FEMALE ON HER BREASTS, TACKLED HER, & HAD FORCIBLE INTERCOURSE WITH HER.
  • Conviction Date : 7/11/1994
  • Court : HUGHES DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 4 YEARS; 999.9 DAYS CREDIT

  • Offense : SEXUAL ABUSE OF A MINOR - MAHTO APPROACHED A 15-YEAR-OLD FEMALE WHILE SHE WAS SLEEPING. HE TORE OFF HER CLOTHES & PENETRATED HER VAGINA WITH HIS PENIS.
  • Conviction Date : 1/13/1992
  • Court : CHIPPEWA DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : STAY OF IMPOSITION; 10 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • LARSON, RODNEY

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Rodney Wassem Mahto's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Rodney Wassem Mahto is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties