Search Offenders

Raphael August Byzewski Jr

Raphael August Byzewski Jr

2712 E ROSSER AVE #11, BISMARCK, ND 58504

Address Date : (02/10/2022) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : MODERATE
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 4/14/1973
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 07
  • Weight : 245
  • Race : AMERICAN INDIAN
  • Hair Color : BLACK
  • Eye Color : BROWN
  • Skin : DARK

OFFENSES

  • Offense : CHILD ABUSE - BYZEWSKI SLAPPED A 15-YEAR-OLD FEMALE AND THREATENED TO KILL HER.
  • Conviction Date : 7/12/2017
  • Court : BURLEIGH COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 5 YEARS; FIRST SERVE 18 MONTHS; 82 DAYS CREDIT; 3 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION; CONCURRENT

  • Offense : TERRORIZING - BYZEWSKI SLAPPED A 15-YEAR-OLD FEMALE AND THREATENED TO KILL HER.
  • Conviction Date : 7/12/2017
  • Court : BURLEIGH COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 5 YEARS; FIRST SERVE 18 MONTHS; 82 DAYS CREDIT; 3 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION; CONCURRENT

  • Offense : CHILD ABUSE - BYZEWSKI SLAPPED A 15-YEAR-OLD FEMALE AND THREATENED TO KILL HER.
  • Conviction Date : 7/12/2017
  • Court : BURLEIGH COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 5 YEARS; FIRST SERVE 18 MONTHS; 82 DAYS CREDIT; 3 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION; CONCURRENT

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - 1993 GSI #92-K-229, BYZEWSKI ENGAGED IN SEXUAL CONTACT WITH AN INTOXICATED 14-YEAR-OLD FEMALE.
  • Conviction Date : 5/25/1993
  • Court : GRAND FORKS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 6 YEARS; 2 YEARS SUSPENDED FOR 4 YEARS; 32 DAYS CREDIT; 4 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - 1993 GSI #93-K-016, BYZEWSKI FORCED AN ADULT FEMALE TO ENGAGE IN A SEXUAL ACT.
  • Conviction Date : 5/25/1993
  • Court : GRAND FORKS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 6 YEARS; 2 YEARS SUSPENDED FOR 4 YEARS; 32 DAYS CREDIT; 4 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • BYZEWSKI, RAPHAL AUGUST JRBYZEWSKI, RAPHEAL AUGUST BYZEWSKI, RAY BYZEWSKY, RAPHAEL AUGUST

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Raphael August Byzewski Jr's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Raphael August Byzewski Jr is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties