Search Offenders

Micheal Scott Christianson

Micheal Scott Christianson

6501 TRADEMARK DR, BISMARCK, ND 58504

Address Date : (07/12/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : LOW
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 7/21/1985
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 09
  • Weight : 230
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BROWN
  • Eye Color : BLUE
  • Skin : FAIR

OFFENSES

  • Offense : SEXUAL ASSAULT - CHRISTIANSON AND AN ADULT FEMALE RETURNED TO HIS HOME AFTER DRINKING AT A BAR. WHEN THEY PULLED INTO HIS DRIVEWAY, CHRISTIANSON PULLED SOME HANDCUFFS OUT OF THE CONSOLE AND HANDCUFFED THE WOMAN TO A HANDLE ABOVE THE PASSENGER DOOR. HE BEGAN TO ASSAULT HER UNTIL HIS WIFE CAME OUT TO SEE WHAT WAS GOING ON. LATER, CHRISTIANSON TOOK THE WOMAN INTO A SPARE BEDROOM AND TRIED TO RAPE HER, HOLDING A POCKET KNIFE TO HER THROAT. WHEN THE WOMAN SCREAMED, CHRISTIANSON'S WIFE AGAIN INTERVENED.
  • Conviction Date : 12/13/2012
  • Court : BURLEIGH COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 20 YEARS; 20 YEARS SUSPENDED; 5 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • CHRISTIANSON, MIKE SCOTT

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Micheal Scott Christianson's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Micheal Scott Christianson is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties