Search Offenders

Donovan James Patterson

Donovan James Patterson

STATE PENITENTIARY 3100 RAILROAD AVE, BISMARCK, ND 58501

Address Date : (08/03/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : MODERATE
  • Status ? : INCARCERATED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 8/29/1987
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 6 01
  • Weight : 200
  • Race : AMERICAN INDIAN
  • Hair Color : BROWN
  • Eye Color : BROWN
  • Skin : MEDIUM BROWN

OFFENSES

  • Offense : CORRUPT/SOLICITATION OF MINOR - WHEN HE WAS AGE 22, PATTERSON HAD A SEXUAL RELATIONSHIP WITH A 16-YEAR-OLD GIRL AND SHE BECAME PREGNANT WITH HIS CHILD.
  • Conviction Date : 5/3/2011
  • Court : BURLEIGH COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 5 YEARS; ALL BUT 208 DAYS SUSPENDED FOR 5 YEARS; 208 DAYS CREDIT; 5 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

  • Offense : SEXUAL ASSAULT - PATTERSON WAS AT A PARTY WHERE MANY JUVENILES WERE DRINKING. PATTERSON AND TWO OTHER JUVENILES FORCED A 12-YEAR-OLD GIRL INTO A BEDROOM AND SEXUALLY ASSAULTED HER, ONE AFTER THE OTHER.
  • Conviction Date : 12/22/2001
  • Court : MORTON COUNTY JUVENILE COURT
  • Disposition : JUVENILE ADJUDICATION

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • PATTERSON, JR

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Donovan James Patterson's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Donovan James Patterson is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties