Search Offenders

Court Christian Petersen

Court Christian Petersen

1620 E BOWEN AVE #4, BISMARCK, ND 58503

Address Date : (10/25/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 7/17/1985
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 11
  • Weight : 195
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BLOND OR STRAWBERRY
  • Eye Color : HAZEL
  • Skin : MEDIUM

OFFENSES

  • Offense : SEXUAL ASSAULT - WHEN PETERSEN WAS 22 YEARS OLD HE HAD SEXUAL CONTACT WITH A 15-YEAR-OLD FEMALE.
  • Conviction Date : 11/12/2008
  • Court : GRAND FORKS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 5 YEARS; 2 YEARS SUSPENDED; CREDIT FOR TIME SERVED; 5 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION; CONCURRENT WITH CASE 08-K-1208

  • Offense : CORRUPTION OF MINOR - PETERSEN ENGAGED IN SEXUAL CONTACT AND SEXUAL INTERCOURSE WITH A JUVENILE FEMALE.
  • Conviction Date : 11/29/2007
  • Court : GRAND FORKS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 90 DAYS; 80 DAYS SUSPENDED; 2 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • COURT, PETERSON CHRISTIAN

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Court Christian Petersen's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Court Christian Petersen is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties