Search Offenders

Dustin Joel Dean

Dustin Joel Dean

2301 E MAIN AVE #131, BISMARCK, ND 58501

Address Date : (10/01/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 11/13/1980
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 6 02
  • Weight : 265
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BROWN
  • Eye Color : GREEN
  • Skin : LIGHT

OFFENSES

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - THE 14-YEAR-OLD VICTIM WAS AT A CAMP TO OBTAIN AN ASSISTED LIVING DOB AND DEAN MOLESTED HIM THERE AS WELL.
  • Conviction Date : 1/26/2009
  • Court : LAMOURE COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 7 YEARS; FIRST SERVE 3 YEARS; BALANCE SUSPENDED FOR 10 YEARS; 523 DAYS CREDIT; 10 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION; CONCURRENT WITH MORTON COUNTY SENTENCES

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - WHILE EMPLOYED BY A COMPANY THAT ASSISTS PHYSICALLY HANDICAPPED INDIVIDUALS, DEAN MASTURBATED A 14-YEAR-OLD BOY THAT WAS CONFINED TO A WHEELCHAIR BECAUSE OF CEREBRAL PALSY. THIS HAPPENED TWICE IN MORTON COUNTY.
  • Conviction Date : 1/29/2008
  • Court : MORTON COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 7 YEARS; FIRST SERVE 3 YEARS; BALANCE SUSPENDED FOR 10 YEARS; 5 MONTHS, 28 DAYS CREDIT; 10 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • DEAN, DUSTY

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Dustin Joel Dean's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Dustin Joel Dean is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties