Search Offenders

Tad Christopher Matcha

Tad Christopher Matcha

319 9TH ST S APT 3, FARGO, ND 58103

Address Date : (09/10/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : MODERATE
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 4/25/1989
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 6 00
  • Weight : 197
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BROWN
  • Eye Color : BLUE
  • Skin : LIGHT

OFFENSES

  • Offense : POSS OF MATERIAL - SEX CONDUCT BY MINOR - MATCHA DOWNLOADED AND VIEWED CHILD PORNOGRAPHY OF PREPUBESCENT CHILDREN. DURING A SEARCH OF HIS COMPUTER, 98 IMAGES AND 25 VIDEOS OF CHILD PORNOGRAPHY WERE LOCATED.
  • Conviction Date : 1/16/2015
  • Court : WALSH COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 5 YEARS; 5 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION; COUNTS 1 & 2 TO RUN CONSECUTIVE; COUNTS 3-15 TO RUN CONCURRENTLY

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - MATCHA SEXUALLY ABUSED A 3-YEAR-OLD FEMALE.
  • Conviction Date : 11/9/2006
  • Court : WALSH COUNTY JUVENILE COURT
  • Disposition : 1 YEAR CUSTODY OF DJS; 40 HOURS COMMUNITY SERVICE

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • MATCHA, TALEN ELISE MATCHA, TALLY

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Tad Christopher Matcha's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Tad Christopher Matcha is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties