Search Offenders

Ronald Scott Thompson

Ronald Scott Thompson

CASS COUNTY JAIL 450 34TH ST S, FARGO, ND 58103

Address Date : (10/21/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 12/18/1962
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 08
  • Weight : 200
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
  • Eye Color : BLUE
  • Skin : MEDIUM

OFFENSES

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - THOMPSON ENTERED THE HOME OF A 42-YEAR-OLD BISMARCK WOMAN HE DID NOT KNOW. USING PHYSICAL FORCE, AND PRESSING A KNIFE AGAINST THE VICTIM'S THROAT, HE PULLED HER FROM THE SHOWER. HE FORCED HER TO ENGAGE IN AN ORAL SEXUAL ACT. THE VICTIM WAS CUT WITH THE KNIFE AND SUFFERED OTHER PHYSICAL INJURIES.
  • Conviction Date : 10/20/1992
  • Court : BURLEIGH COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 10 YEARS; 3 YEARS SUSPENDED; 125 DAYS CREDIT; SUPERVISED PROBATION

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • THOMPSON, RON SCOTT THOMPSON, SCOTT RON

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Ronald Scott Thompson's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Ronald Scott Thompson is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties