Search Offenders

Luis Raul Rivera

Luis Raul Rivera

ND STATE HOSPITAL 2605 CIRCLE DR, JAMESTOWN, ND 58401

Address Date : (11/13/2020) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 8/24/1955
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 09
  • Weight : 180
  • Race : UNKNOWN
  • Hair Color : BLACK
  • Eye Color : BROWN
  • Skin : MEDIUM

OFFENSES

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION
  • Conviction Date : 10/31/1991
  • Court : BURLEIGH COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 5 YEARS; CONCURRENT

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - RIVERA ABDUCTED A 33-YEAR-OLD WOMAN AND CONTINUED TO RESTRAIN HER AFTER BRINGING HER INTO NORTH DAKOTA. HE RAPED HER AND STABBED HER NUMEROUS TIMES WITH A KNIFE.
  • Conviction Date : 1/8/1990
  • Court : CASS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 20 YEARS; FIRST SERVE 10 YEARS; 10 YEARS SUSPENDED FOR 10 YEARS; 204 DAYS CREDIT; 10 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION; CONCURRENT

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • PHILLIPS, LOUIS POPOLIZIO, LOUIS SANTOS, RAUL

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Luis Raul Rivera's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Luis Raul Rivera is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties