Search Offenders

Richard Raymond Vondal

Richard Raymond Vondal

606 2ND AVE SW, JAMESTOWN, ND 58401

Address Date : (08/02/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : MODERATE
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 12/27/1948
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 04
  • Weight : 160
  • Race : AMERICAN INDIAN
  • Hair Color : BROWN
  • Eye Color : BROWN
  • Skin : LIGHT BROWN

OFFENSES

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - VONDAL CONVINCED A 15-YEAR-OLD GIRL TO COME AND SEE HIS DAUGHTER. INSTEAD, HE DROVE OUT OF TOWN AND FORCIBLY FONDLED THE GIRL.
  • Conviction Date : 9/13/1999
  • Court : MORTON COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 10 YEARS; 11 DAYS CREDIT

  • Offense : SEXUAL ASSAULT
  • Conviction Date : 9/13/1999
  • Court : MORTON COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 5 YEARS; 5 YEARS SUSPENDED; 11 DAYS CREDIT; 5 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - VONDAL GOT A PRY BAR OUT OF HIS TRUNK AND THREATENED A WOMAN TO TAKE OFF HER CLOTHES. THE WOMAN RAN TO THE HIGHWAY AND WAS RESCUED BY OTHER MOTORISTS.
  • Conviction Date : 7/9/1996
  • Court : MORTON COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 30 DAYS; 2 YEARS SUSPENDED

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - VONDAL RAPED A 12-YEAR-OLD GIRL WHO WAS BABYSITTING AT HIS HOME.
  • Conviction Date : 6/24/1987
  • Court : GRAND FORKS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 15 YEARS; 8 YEARS SUSPENDED

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • VONDAL, TOMMY

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Richard Raymond Vondal's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Richard Raymond Vondal is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties