Search Offenders

Nicholas Allen Harding

Nicholas Allen Harding

323 7TH AVE NE, JAMESTOWN, ND 58401

Address Date : (09/17/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : MODERATE
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 9/1/1987
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 11
  • Weight : 280
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BROWN
  • Eye Color : HAZEL
  • Skin : LIGHT

OFFENSES

  • Offense : CORRUPT/SOLICITATION OF MINOR - HARDING MET A 16-YEAR-OLD AT THE HUMANE SOCIETY AND OBTAINED HER PHONE NUMBER. HARDING BEGAN SENDING SEXUALLY EXPLICIT TEXT MESSAGES TO THE GIRL, AND DISCUSSED THE FACT THAT THEY WERE GOING TO HAVE SEX ON SUNDAY. UNFORTUNATELY FOR HARDING, THE GIRL'S MOTHER READ THE TEXTS AND CONTACTED THE POLICE.
  • Conviction Date : 4/29/2010
  • Court : STUTSMAN COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 30 DAYS; 10 DAYS CREDIT; 1 YEAR UNSUPERVISED PROBATION

  • Offense : POSS OF MATERIAL - SEX CONDUCT BY MINOR - AFTER A PROTECTION ORDER WAS PLACED AGAINST HIM PROHIBITING CONTACT WITH A 16-YEAR-OLD, HARDING CONTINUED TO HAVE CONTACT WITH THE GIRL. WHEN SHE DID NOT COME HOME ON THE SCHOOL BUS, A SUBSEQUENT SEARCH LOCATED HER CLOTHING AT HARDING'S AND NAKED PHOTOS OF HER WERE FOUND ON HARDING'S CELL PHONE.
  • Conviction Date : 8/1/2007
  • Court : BARNES COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 82 DAYS; CREDIT FOR 82 DAYS SERVED

  • Offense : PERMIT OBSCENE PERFORM BY MINO
  • Conviction Date : 8/1/2007
  • Court : BARNES COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 1 YEAR, 1 DAY; 284 DAYS SUSPENDED FOR 2 YEARS; 82 DAYS CREDIT; 2 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • HARDING, NICK PHILLIPS, JOHN

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Nicholas Allen Harding's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Nicholas Allen Harding is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties