Search Offenders

Jamal Joel Anderson

Jamal Joel Anderson

734 COLLEGE ST N, FARGO, ND 58102

Address Date : (02/23/2022) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 7/29/1980
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 07
  • Weight : 145
  • Race : BLACK
  • Hair Color : BLACK
  • Eye Color : BROWN
  • Skin : BLACK

OFFENSES

  • Offense : CORRUPT/SOLICITATION OF MINOR - WHEN POLICE CONDUCTED A SEARCH OF ANDERSON'S PLACE OF RESIDENCE, THEY FOUND A NUDE 16-YEAR-OLD GIRL IN ANDERSON'S BED. UPON QUESTIONING, THE TWO HAD SEXUAL INTERCOURSE APPROX. FIVE TIMES IN THE PAST SIX MONTHS.
  • Conviction Date : 2/2/2001
  • Court : STUTSMAN COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 1 YEAR; 48 DAYS CREDIT; 6 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

  • Offense : AGGRAVATED ASSAULT - ANDERSON STRUCK A 17-YEAR-OLD BOY WITH A BASEBALL BAT ON HIS BACK AND FACE, REQUIRING FIVE STITCHES TO CLOSE A WOUND ON THE BOY'S FACE.
  • Conviction Date : 3/25/1999
  • Court : STUTSMAN COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 5 YEARS; 5 YEARS SUSPENDED FOR 5 YEARS; 5 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • ANDERSON, RAY RAY WALKER, JAMAL JAMES WALKER, JAMAL JOEL WALKER, JJ

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Jamal Joel Anderson's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Jamal Joel Anderson is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties