Search Offenders

Gerald Lee Decoteau

Gerald Lee Decoteau

ND STATE HOSPITAL 2605 CIRCLE DRIVE, JAMESTOWN, ND 58401

Address Date : (11/13/2020) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 7/27/1962
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 10
  • Weight : 200
  • Race : AMERICAN INDIAN
  • Hair Color : BLACK
  • Eye Color : BROWN
  • Skin : FAIR

OFFENSES

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - DECOTEAU ASKED AN 18-YEAR-OLD FEMALE FOR A RIDE HOME. AFTER THEY ARRIVED AT HIS FARM, HE FORCED THE FEMALE TO DRIVE TO ANOTHER LOCATION AND FORCIBLY RAPED HER IN HER CAR.
  • Conviction Date : 10/15/1996
  • Court : MORTON COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 10 YEARS; 2 YEARS SUSPENDED FOR 2 YEARS; 2 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

  • Offense : RAPE-2ND DEGREE - DECOTEAU WAS DIAGNOSED AS A SEXUAL SADIST AFTER THIS OFFENSE, WAS PAROLED IN 1987, AND HIS PAROLE WAS REVOKED FOR FAILING TO ENTER A SEXUAL DEVIANCY PROGRAM.
  • Conviction Date : 11/14/1983
  • Court : TACOMA DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 10 YEARS

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • DECATEAU, JERRY LEE

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Gerald Lee Decoteau's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Gerald Lee Decoteau is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties