Search Offenders

Gary Wayne Davis

Gary Wayne Davis

1340 1ST AVE N #1, FARGO, ND 58102

Address Date : (08/17/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : MODERATE
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 10/10/1945
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 08
  • Weight : 165
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BROWN
  • Eye Color : BLUE
  • Skin : LIGHT

OFFENSES

  • Offense : INDECENT EXPOSURE - DAVIS WENT TO HIS BANK TO "CHECK HIS ACCOUNT BALANCE." DAVIS WENT TO THE BANK TELLER'S OFFICE WITH HIS FLY OPEN AND IS SEEN ON CAMERA OPENING HIS ZIPPER FURTHER AND EXPOSING HIS PENIS.
  • Conviction Date : 7/27/2008
  • Court : RICHLAND COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 5 YEARS; 4 YEARS SUSPENDED; 5 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

  • Offense : INDECENT EXPOSURE - DAVIS EXPOSED HIS PENIS AND MASTURBATED AT THE ORISKA REST AREA ON I-94.
  • Conviction Date : 2/19/1999
  • Court : RICHLAND COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 30 DAYS; 15 DAYS SUSPENDED; CONCURRENT WITH 46 MONTHS FEDERAL CONVICTION

  • Offense : INDECENT EXPOSURE - WHILE AT A REST STOP ALONG INTERSTATE 29, DAVIS WAITED UNTIL A FEMALE TOURIST DROVE UP AND THEN EXPOSED HIMSELF.
  • Conviction Date : 11/3/1996
  • Court : RICHLAND COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 30 DAYS; 15 DAYS SUSPENDED; 1 YEAR UNSUPERVISED PROBATION

  • Offense : INDECENT EXPOSURE - DAVIS EXPOSED HIMSELF IN A DEPARTMENT STORE PARKING LOT.
  • Conviction Date : 10/21/1995
  • Court : MINNEHAHA DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 180 DAYS; 180 DAYS SUSPENDED

  • Offense : INDECENT EXPOSURE
  • Conviction Date : 7/18/1989
  • Court : RICHLAND COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : UNAVAILABLE

  • Offense : INDECENT EXPOSURE - DAVIS PULLED ALONG SIDE OF A WOMAN WALKING ALONG THE ROAD. HE CALLED HER OVER TO THE CAR AND SHE FOUND HE WAS MASTURBATING.
  • Conviction Date : 12/12/1986
  • Court : ALACHUA DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 1 YEAR PROBATION; COUNSELING

  • Offense : INDECENT EXPOSURE - THE DEFENDANT EXPOSED HIMSELF AT WORK.
  • Conviction Date : 4/30/1974
  • Court : RICHLAND COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : UNAVAILABLE

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • DAVIS, OLD SCHOOL

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Gary Wayne Davis's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Gary Wayne Davis is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties