Search Offenders

Edward Skorick

Edward Skorick

ND STATE HOSPITAL 2605 CIRCLE DR, JAMESTOWN, ND 58401

Address Date : (11/13/2020) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 3/27/1948
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 05
  • Weight : 175
  • Race : AMERICAN INDIAN
  • Hair Color : BROWN
  • Eye Color : BROWN
  • Skin : MEDIUM

OFFENSES

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - SKORICK RAPED A 9-YEAR-OLD GIRL THAT CAME TO PLAY NINTENDO IN HIS HOUSE, THEN THREATENED TO KILL HER IF SHE TOLD.
  • Conviction Date : 4/3/2002
  • Court : BURLEIGH COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 20 YEARS; 436 DAYS CREDIT

  • Offense : SURREPTITIOUS INTRUSION - SKORICK WAS PEERING INTO THE WINDOW OF AN APARTMENT IN BISMARCK.
  • Conviction Date : 6/1/1998
  • Court : BURLEIGH COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 30 DAYS

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - SKORICK BROKE INTO A WILLISTON HOME AND SEXUALLY ASSAULTED A 5-YEAR-OLD GIRL.
  • Conviction Date : 4/16/1985
  • Court : WILLIAMS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 7 YEARS; 43 DAYS CREDIT

  • Offense : INDECENT EXPOSURE
  • Conviction Date : 3/21/1980
  • Court : WILLIAMS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 30 DAYS

  • Offense : INDECENT EXPOSURE
  • Conviction Date : 10/20/1969
  • Court : WILLIAMS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 30 DAYS

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • SKORICH, EDWARD SKORICK, EDDIE

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Edward Skorick's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Edward Skorick is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties