Search Offenders

David Matthew Buller

David Matthew Buller

ND STATE HOSPITAL 2605 CIRCLE DR, JAMESTOWN, ND 58401

Address Date : (12/09/2020) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 3/28/1988
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 05
  • Weight : 186
  • Race : AMERICAN INDIAN
  • Hair Color : BLACK
  • Eye Color : BROWN
  • Skin : LIGHT BROWN

OFFENSES

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - WHEN BULLER WAS 20 YEARS OLD, HE HAD SEXUAL INTERCOURSE WITH A 14-YEAR-OLD FEMALE.
  • Conviction Date : 6/25/2009
  • Court : BURLEIGH COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 15 YEARS; 10 YEARS SUSPENDED; 43 DAYS CREDIT; 5 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - WHEN BULLER WAS 15-16 YEARS OLD, HE WOULD LIE ON TOP OF A 6-YEAR-OLD MALE AND IMITATE HAVING SEXUAL INTERCOURSE. BULLER WOULD ALSO RUB HIS GENITALS AGAINST THE VICTIM.
  • Conviction Date : 9/8/2004
  • Court : BURLEIGH COUNTY JUVENILE COURT
  • Disposition : 12 MONTHS CUSTODY OF DJS

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - BULLER TOOK A BATH WITH A 4-5 YEAR OLD BOY AND THEY FONDLED EACH OTHER.
  • Conviction Date : 10/24/2001
  • Court : BURLEIGH COUNTY JUVENILE COURT
  • Disposition : INFORMAL ADJUSTMENT; 9 MONTHS UNSUPERVISED PROBATION

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • THOMPSON, DAVID MATTHEW

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that David Matthew Buller's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, David Matthew Buller is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties