Search Offenders

Andrew James Olafson

Andrew James Olafson

JAMES RIVER CORRECTIONAL CENTER 2521 CIRCLE DR, JAMESTOWN, ND 58401

Address Date : (10/05/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : INCARCERATED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 12/21/1986
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 09
  • Weight : 220
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BROWN
  • Eye Color : HAZEL
  • Skin : FAIR

OFFENSES

  • Offense : INDECENT EXPOSURE - OLAFSON EXPOSED HIMSELF TO FEMALE STAFF MEMBERS AT A RESIDENTIAL TREATMENT FACILITY. HE HAS A HISTORY OF SEXUALLY ABUSING MALE AND FEMALE VICTIMS, AND ALL TREATMENT EFFORTS TO DATE HAVE BEEN UNSUCCESSFUL.
  • Conviction Date : 6/28/2004
  • Court : WALSH COUNTY JUVENILE COURT
  • Disposition : PROBATION

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • OLAFSON, AJ PIMPIN, ANDY

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Andrew James Olafson's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Andrew James Olafson is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties