View Profile
[…] Sec. 520e. (1) A person is guilty of criminal sexual conduct in the fourth degree if he or she engages in sexual contact with another person and if any of the following circumstances exist: (a) That other person is at least 13 years of age but less than 16 years of age, and the actor is 5 or more years older than that other person. (b) Force or coercion is used to accomplish the sexual contact. Force or coercion includes, bu
FTR 1ST
View ProfileASSAULT/BATT OF HIGH AND AGGRAVATED NATURE (prior June 2, 2010)
NRS 179D.550 Prohibited acts; penalties; duties of local law enforcement agency. 1. Except as otherwise provided in subsection 2, an offender or sex offender who: (a) Fails to register with a local law enforcement agency; (b) Fails to notify the local law enforcement agency of a change of name, residence, employment or student status as required pursuant to NRS 179D.447; (c) Provides false or misleading information to the Central Repository or a local law enforcement agency; or (d) Otherwise violates t
View Profile
CRIMINAL SEXUAL CONDUCT IN THE 3RD DEGREE