Search Offenders

Young R James

Young R James

1800 BLOCK 4TH STREET NE, WASHINGTON, DC 20002

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Wanted? : No

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 04/06/1965
  • Age : 57
  • Height : 5.7"
  • Weight : 195
  • Hair : Black
  • Eyes : Brown
  • Identifying Marks:
    • Tattoo- Arm ( Right)- An entire sleeve with an Images of a Stairway to Heavean, with a Virgin Mary, with a the Words "Mom" "12/13/20013". An entire sleeve Tattoo- Right Arm- Entire sleeve with images of five (5) Skeleton Heads, a Sword with a snake wrapped around, with a Joker image holding a set of Aces. Tattoo-Left Hand " Death Before Dishonor Tattoo -Chest- Demonic Image Tattoo- Abdomen- "Life after Death"

OFFENSES

  • Offense of Conviction : Indecent acts on a child under 16 years of age
  • Date of Conviction : 10-16-1989
  • Class of Offense : B
  • Place of Conviction : District Of Columbia
  • Case No. : F-1647-89D
  • Age of Victim : 14
  • Was Victim a Stranger? : No

  • Offense of Conviction : Convicted of two or more qualifying sex offenses
  • Date of Conviction : 04-10-2010
  • Class of Offense : A
  • Place of Conviction : District Of Columbia
  • Case No. : 2009 CF1 24669
  • Age of Victim : 9
  • Was Victim a Stranger? : No

  • Offense of Conviction : Indecent acts on a child under 16 years of age
  • Date of Conviction : 10-16-1989
  • Class of Offense : B
  • Place of Conviction : District Of Columbia
  • Case No. : F-1647-89D
  • Age of Victim : 14
  • Was Victim a Stranger? : No

  • Offense of Conviction : Convicted of two or more qualifying sex offenses
  • Date of Conviction : 04-10-2010
  • Class of Offense : A
  • Place of Conviction : District Of Columbia
  • Case No. : 2009 CF1 24669
  • Age of Victim : 9
  • Was Victim a Stranger? : No

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • JAMES SAMMS
  • MARVIN SWANN
  • JO YOUNG
  • JOE YOUNG

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Young R James's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Young R James is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties