Search Offenders

Vernon D Nelson

Vernon D Nelson

OUT OF STATE, ONAWA, IA 51040

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Tier Level : 3

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Year of Birth : 1980
  • Gender : Male
  • Height : 6 FT 1 IN
  • Weight : 200
  • Race : American Indian or Alaskan Native
  • Ethnicity : Non-Hispanic
  • Hair Color : Brown
  • Eye Color : Brown
  • Scars, Marks & Tattoos:
    • Tattoos-Calf, left-TAT L CALF,"YEVA COUNTY"
    • Tattoos-Chest-TAT CHEST,"NELSON"
    • Tattoos-Knee, left-TAT L KNEE,"69"
    • Tattoos-Leg, right-NON SPECIFIC
    • Tattoos-Chest-QUOTE
    • Tattoos-Foot, nonspecific-BUD LEAF
    • Tattoos-Chest-QUOTE ON RIBS
    • Tattoos-Foot, nonspecific-BUD LEAF
    • Tattoos-Arm, left-TRIBAL
    • Tattoos-Back-DRAGON
    • Tattoos-Leg, nonspecific-NATIVE
    • Tattoos-Neck-CADDILLAC SYMBOL
    • Tattoos-Chest-RIBS- BROVERB
    • Tattoos-Leg, nonspecific-TRIBAL
    • Tattoos-Chest-"NELSON"

OFFENSES

  • Description : RAPE
  • Conviction Date : 01/07/2002
  • Court : STEUBEN COUNTY COURT

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • NELSON, LOONEY
  • NELSON, V
  • NELSON, VERNON

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Vernon D Nelson's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Vernon D Nelson is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties