Search Offenders

Terence Dale Ramsey

Terence Dale Ramsey

1130 98TH AVE NE, MCHENRY, ND 58464

Address Date : (10/14/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 4/15/1958
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 6 02
  • Weight : 140
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BROWN
  • Eye Color : BLUE
  • Skin : LIGHT

OFFENSES

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - RAMSEY FONDLED A 10-YEAR-OLD GIRL ON SEVERAL OCCASIONS WHEN HE WAS ON VACATION IN NORTH DAKOTA. RAMSEY SAID HE NEEDED TO "CHECK HER FOR TICKS" AND WAS FINALLY CAUGHT RUBBING CREAM ON HER IN THE BATHROOM. RAMSEY REFUSED SEX OFFENDER TREATMENT.
  • Conviction Date : 12/23/2003
  • Court : GRIGGS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 10 YEARS; CREDIT FOR TIME SERVED; 5 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • RAMSEY, TERRY DALE RAMSEY, BUCK

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Terence Dale Ramsey's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Terence Dale Ramsey is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties