Search Offenders

Steven Roger Jones

Steven Roger Jones

2400 block of Portland Avenue, Minneapolis, MN 55404

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Level : 3

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Birth Date : 06/19/1968
  • Height : 5' 9"
  • Weight : 210
  • Race/Ethnicity : White/Non Hispanic
  • Hair Color : Brown
  • Eye Color : Brown
  • Skin Tone : Light
  • Build : Medium

OFFENSES

  • Offense Statute(s) : 609.344
  • Offense Information : Steven Jones has a history of sexual conduct and contact with known male and female victims (teenagers-adult). Conduct included soliciting victims to engage in sexual contact and exposing himself. Contact included sexual touching and penetration. Jones provided alcohol and used force to gain compliance.

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • Jones, Steven R

Nearby Offenders

We make no representation that Steven Roger Jones's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Steven Roger Jones is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Nearby Zip Codes

Nearby Cities

Nearby Counties