Search Offenders

Steven Glenn Burns

Steven Glenn Burns

671 E BOURBON ST H3, PAHRUMP, NV 89048

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Tier Level : 2

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Year of Birth : 1964
  • Gender : Male
  • Height : 5 FT 9 IN
  • Weight : 230
  • Race : White
  • Ethnicity : Non-Hispanic
  • Hair Color : Bald
  • Eye Color : Hazel
  • Scars, Marks & Tattoos:
    • Scars-Neck-UNSPECIFIED SCAR
    • Scars-Shoulder, left-3 1/2"
    • Scars-Neck-SCAR ACROSS FRONT OF NECK
    • Scars-Shoulder, left-3 1/2" SCAR
    • Marks-No records found.-
    • Marks-Bald/balding-HAIR COLOR IS BALD

OFFENSES

  • Description : USE OF TECHNOLOGY TO LURE CHILDREN/ATTEMPT
  • Conviction Date : 01/11/2010
  • Offense Location : HENDERSON, NV
  • Court : EIGHTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT COURT( NV002015J) CL

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • BURNS, STEVEN

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

  •  a registered  of

We make no representation that Steven Glenn Burns's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Steven Glenn Burns is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.