Search Offenders

Spriggs Anthony William

Spriggs Anthony William

900 BLOCK GALLATIN STREET NW, WASHINGTON, DC 20011

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Wanted? : No

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 10/25/1980
  • Age : 41
  • Height : 6.4"
  • Weight : 170
  • Hair : Brown
  • Eyes : Brown
  • Identifying Marks:
    • Tattoos- Left side of face "#2 Crown", Right side of Neck"Life is Priceless", Left Wrist "Skull & Bones" Inner Right wrist"Scorpio sign"

OFFENSES

  • Offense of Conviction : Attempted second degree child sexual abuse against a person under 16 years of age
  • Date of Conviction : 08-31-2010
  • Class of Offense : B
  • Place of Conviction : District Of Columbia
  • Case No. : 2010 CF1 9753
  • Age of Victim : 14
  • Was Victim a Stranger? : Yes

  • Offense of Conviction : Convicted of two or more qualifying sex offenses
  • Date of Conviction : 10-11-2011
  • Class of Offense : A
  • Place of Conviction : District Of Columbia
  • Case No. : 2011 CF1 010990

  • Offense of Conviction : Attempted second degree child sexual abuse against a person under 16 years of age
  • Date of Conviction : 08-31-2010
  • Class of Offense : B
  • Place of Conviction : District Of Columbia
  • Case No. : 2010 CF1 9753
  • Age of Victim : 14
  • Was Victim a Stranger? : Yes

  • Offense of Conviction : Convicted of two or more qualifying sex offenses
  • Date of Conviction : 10-11-2011
  • Class of Offense : A
  • Place of Conviction : District Of Columbia
  • Case No. : 2011 CF1 010990

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • WILLIAM ANTHONY SPRIGGS

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Spriggs Anthony William's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Spriggs Anthony William is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties