Search Offenders

Simmons Darnell Larry

Simmons Darnell Larry

3900 BLOCK KANSAS AVENUE NW, WASHINGTON, DC 20011

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Wanted? : No

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 05/13/1954
  • Age : 68
  • Height : 6.1"
  • Weight : 185
  • Hair : Black
  • Eyes : Brown
  • Identifying Marks:
    • Tattoos: (L) Shoulder-Picture of a Bull Scar- Birthmark-Head

OFFENSES

  • Offense of Conviction : Attempted first degree child sexual abuse against a child 12 to 16 years of age
  • Date of Conviction : 09-14-2017
  • Class of Offense : B
  • Place of Conviction : District Of Columbia
  • Case No. : 2017-CF1-011849
  • Age of Victim : 14
  • Was Victim a Stranger? : Yes

  • Offense of Conviction : Attempted first degree child sexual abuse against a child 12 to 16 years of age
  • Date of Conviction : 09-14-2017
  • Class of Offense : B
  • Place of Conviction : District Of Columbia
  • Case No. : 2017-CF1-011849
  • Age of Victim : 14
  • Was Victim a Stranger? : Yes

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • JAMES JOHNSON
  • CHA CHA SIMMONS
  • LORENZO SIMMONS
  • LORENZO SIMMS

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Simmons Darnell Larry's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Simmons Darnell Larry is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties