Search Offenders

Shannon Jess Cooper

Shannon Jess Cooper

6109 JONES CIR, LAS VEGAS, NV 89107

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Tier Level : 3

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Year of Birth : 1968
  • Gender : Male
  • Height : 5 FT 10 IN
  • Weight : 165
  • Race : White
  • Ethnicity : Non-Hispanic
  • Hair Color : Brown
  • Eye Color : Hazel
  • Scars, Marks & Tattoos:
    • Tattoos-Shoulder, right-PENTACLE

OFFENSES

  • Description : POSSESSION OF CHILD PORNOGRAPHY
  • Conviction Date : 03/15/2023
  • Offense Location : LAS VEGAS, NV
  • Court : us district court

  • Description : INDECENT ACTS WITH A CHILD UNDER 16
  • Conviction Date : 08/21/1990
  • Offense Location : OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
  • Court : DISTRICT COURT IN AND FOR OKLAHOMA

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • COOPER, SHANNON JEAN

VEHICLE INFO

  • License Plate Number : 496YLV
  • Type : Automobile
  • Year : 2012
  • Make : Nissan
  • Model : Versa
  • Style : Sedan 4 Door
  • Color : Silver

  • License Plate Number : 627K32
  • Type : Automobile
  • Year : 2003
  • Make : Ford
  • Model : Club Wagon E350
  • Style : Pickup
  • Color : White

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Shannon Jess Cooper's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Shannon Jess Cooper is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties