Search Offenders

Scott Alan Sorenson

Scott Alan Sorenson

138 LINWOOD AVE, WATERLOO, IA 50701

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Tier : Tier 1, Annual Updates

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Birthdate : 05/10/1968
  • Age : 52
  • Gender : Male
  • Height : 6.1"
  • Weight : 205
  • Race : White
  • Hair : Brown
  • Eyes : Blue
  • Scars, Marks, Tattoos:
    • Scar on Forehead
    • Tattooed Shoulder, right
    • Tattooed Arm, left upper
    • Tattooed Arm, left
    • Scar on Forearm, nonspecific
    • Glasses (prescription)
    • Tattooed Shoulder, left
    • Tattooed Back

OFFENSES

  • Conviction : Possession of child pornography
  • Conviction Date : 02/11/2000
  • Conviction County : Non-Iowa Conviction
  • Age at Offense : 29

REGISTRATION DETAILS

  • Exclusions : No Restrictions
  • Residency Restrictions : No Restrictions
  • Collected From : Iowa State Registry

ALIAS

  • SORNY SORENSON
  • SORNEY SORENSON
  • JOHN SHANNEN
  • SCOTT ALLEN SORENSON
  • SCOTT A SORENSON
  • SCOTT SORENSON
  • SORNY SORNY

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Scott Alan Sorenson's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Scott Alan Sorenson is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties