Search Offenders

Sanders Cornell Christopher

Sanders Cornell Christopher

1200 BLOCK NEW YORK AVENUE NE, WASHINGTON, DC 20002

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Wanted? : No

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 10/03/1978
  • Age : 45
  • Height : 5.7"
  • Weight : 177
  • Hair : Black
  • Eyes : Brown
  • Identifying Marks:
    • Tatoo- Lft arm "2 pistols crossing each other.

OFFENSES

  • Offense of Conviction : Attempted second degree child sexual abuse against a person under 16 years of age
  • Date of Conviction : 10-24-2003
  • Class of Offense : B
  • Place of Conviction : District Of Columbia
  • Case No. : F-2517-02
  • Age of Victim : 17
  • Was Victim a Stranger? : No

  • Offense of Conviction : Convicted of two or more qualifying sex offenses
  • Date of Conviction : 09-21-2021
  • Class of Offense : A
  • Place of Conviction : District Of Columbia
  • Case No. : 2020 CF1 004701

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • CHRIS SANDERES
  • CHRISTOPHER CORNELL SANDERS
  • CHRISTOPHER SANDERS

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Sanders Cornell Christopher's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Sanders Cornell Christopher is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties