Search Offenders

Robert Joseph Schultz

Robert Joseph Schultz

230 2ND ST, ECKELSON, ND 58481

Address Date : (10/19/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : MODERATE
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 12/18/1972
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 6 00
  • Weight : 180
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BROWN
  • Eye Color : HAZEL
  • Skin : FAIR

OFFENSES

  • Offense : CHILD ABUSE - SCHULTZ AND HIS EX-WIFE PLAYED STRIP POKER AND TRUTH OR DARE WITH TWO CHILDREN, AGES 12 AND 13. THE SPECIFIC ALLEGATION OF THIS COUNT IS THAT HE CAUSED A 12-YEAR-OLD GIRL TO BE NAKED AND PLAYED GAMES INVOLVING NUDITY AND TOUCHING.
  • Conviction Date : 8/31/2011
  • Court : BARNES COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 3 YEARS; 3 YEARS SUSPENDED; 5 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION; RUN CONSECUTIVE WITH COUNT 3

  • Offense : CONTR. TO DELINQUENCY OF MINOR - SCHULTZ CAUSED A 13-YEAR-OLD BOY TO EXHIBIT HIS GENITALS IN A LEWD MANNER AND MASTURBATE IN FRONT OF SCHULTZ.
  • Conviction Date : 8/31/2011
  • Court : BARNES COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 3 YEARS; CONCURRENT WITH COUNT 3

  • Offense : USE OF A MINOR IN SEXUAL PERFOMANCE - SCHULTZ CAUSED A 12-YEAR-OLD GIRL TO ENGAGE IN SEXUAL CONDUCT DURING A PERFORMANCE AND TO DISPLAY HER GENITALS TO HIM.
  • Conviction Date : 8/31/2011
  • Court : BARNES COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 3 YEARS; 5 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

  • Offense : SEXUAL ASSAULT ON A CHILD - SCHULTZ HAD INTERCOURSE WITH A 14-YEAR-OLD GIRL ON FIVE OCCASIONS.
  • Conviction Date : 12/22/1997
  • Court : JEFFERSON DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 6 YEARS PROBATION

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • SCHULTZ, JOE

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Robert Joseph Schultz's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Robert Joseph Schultz is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties