Search Offenders

Robert Jay Allen

Robert Jay Allen

BISMARCK MOTOR HOTEL 2301 E MAIN AVE RM 137, BISMARCK, ND 58504

Address Date : (01/10/2022) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 6/28/1965
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 10
  • Weight : 185
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BROWN
  • Eye Color : BLUE
  • Skin : FAIR

OFFENSES

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - ALLEN FONDLED AN 11-YEAR-OLD GIRL IN A MOTEL ROOM WHILE ANOTHER ADULT MALE AND CHILD WERE SLEEPING IN THE NEXT BED.
  • Conviction Date : 9/1/2006
  • Court : BURLEIGH COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 10 YEARS; ALL BUT 5 YEARS SUSPENDED FOR 5 YEARS; 127 DAYS CREDIT; 5 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

  • Offense : INDECENT EXPOSURE - ALLEN WAS SITTING IN HIS CAR MASTURBATING IN A GROCERY STORE PARKING LOT. AFTER A STORE PATRON CALLED THE POLICE, THE POLICE FOUND HIM COATED IN VASELINE AND SWEATING PROFUSELY.
  • Conviction Date : 7/14/2003
  • Court : MORTON COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 1 YEAR; 305 DAYS SUSPENDED; 31 DAYS CREDIT; 2 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • ALLEN, BOB

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Robert Jay Allen's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Robert Jay Allen is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties