Search Offenders

Robert James Long

Robert James Long

1108 EAST BURDICK EXPY #1, MINOT, ND 58701

Address Date : (08/04/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : MODERATE
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 3/7/1984
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 09
  • Weight : 145
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BROWN
  • Eye Color : BROWN
  • Skin : LIGHT

OFFENSES

  • Offense : SEXUAL ASSAULT - 2ND DEGREE - LONG HAD SEXUAL INTERCOURSE WITH A 15-YEAR-OLD FEMALE WHO BECAME PREGNANT, LONG WAS 20 YEARS OLD AT THE TIME.
  • Conviction Date : 3/30/2005
  • Court : WINNEBAGO DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 4 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

  • Offense : SEXUAL ASSAULT - 4TH DEGREE - WHEN LONG WAS 18 HE HAD SEXUAL CONTACT WITH A 14-YEAR-OLD FEMALE.
  • Conviction Date : 8/16/2002
  • Court : WINNEBAGO DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 120 DAYS; 2 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • LONG, ROB JAMES

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Robert James Long's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Robert James Long is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties