Search Offenders

Robert Franklin Hopp

Robert Franklin Hopp

2406 E THAYER AVE #34, BISMARCK, ND 58501

Address Date : (08/27/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : MODERATE
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 9/11/1990
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 08
  • Weight : 220
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BLACK
  • Eye Color : BROWN
  • Skin : LIGHT

OFFENSES

  • Offense : POSS OF MATERIAL - SEX CONDUCT BY MINOR - HOPP POSSESSED NUMEROUS PORNOGRAPHIC IMAGES AND VIDEOS OF CHILDREN BETWEEN THE AGES OF 2-14 YEARS OLD.
  • Conviction Date : 9/17/2013
  • Court : RAMSEY COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 5 YEARS; 1 YEAR, 83 DAYS CREDIT; CONCURRENT WITH CASE #36-09-K-617

  • Offense : POSS OF MATERIAL - SEX CONDUCT BY MINOR - WHEN HOPP WAS 19 YEARS OLD, HE POSSESSED THOUSANDS OF PORNOGRAPHIC IMAGES DEPICTING 12-15 YEAR OLD FEMALES.
  • Conviction Date : 4/7/2010
  • Court : RAMSEY COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 5 YEARS; 4 YEARS SUSPENDED; 5 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • HOPP, BOB HOPP, BOBBY

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Robert Franklin Hopp's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Robert Franklin Hopp is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties