Search Offenders

Richard Garrett Staples

Richard Garrett Staples

CENTRE INC 123 15TH ST N, FARGO, ND 58102

Address Date : (10/05/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 9/5/1989
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 08
  • Weight : 180
  • Race : AMERICAN INDIAN
  • Hair Color : BLACK
  • Eye Color : BLACK
  • Skin : LIGHT BROWN

OFFENSES

  • Offense : ABUSIVE SEXUAL CONTACT - WHEN STAPLES WAS 25 YEARS OLD, HE INSERTED HIS PENIS INTO A 6-YEAR-OLD FEMALES VAGINA UNTIL HE EJACULATED.
  • Conviction Date : 12/19/2017
  • Court : U.S. FEDERAL COURT
  • Disposition : 41 MONTHS; CONCURRENT WITH REMAINING UNDISCHARGED PORTION OF FEDERAL SENTENCE 4:13-CR-118; 5 YEARS SUPERVISED RELEASE; CONCURRENT WITH TERM IN 4:13-CR-118

  • Offense : SEXUAL ABUSE - WHEN STAPLES WAS 21 YEARS OLD, HE VAGINALLY RAPED AN ADULT FEMALE AFTER SHE PASSED OUT UNTIL HE EJACULATED.
  • Conviction Date : 7/16/2014
  • Court : U.S. FEDERAL COURT
  • Disposition : 64 MONTHS; CREDIT FOR TIME SERVED; 5 YEARS SUPERVISED RELEASE

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • HART STAPLES, RICHARD GARRETT STAPLES, GARRETT

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Richard Garrett Staples's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Richard Garrett Staples is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties