Search Offenders

Paul Joseph Sambursky

Paul Joseph Sambursky

STATE PENITENTIARY 3100 RAILROAD AVE, BISMARCK, ND 58501

Address Date : (05/11/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : UNDETERMINED
  • Status ? : INCARCERATED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 7/21/1974
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 05
  • Weight : 190
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BROWN
  • Eye Color : HAZEL
  • Skin : MEDIUM

OFFENSES

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - SAMBURSKY ATTACKED A 35-YEAR-OLD FEMALE WHO WAS WALKING HER DOGS ON A BIKE PATH. HE KNOCKED HER DOWN, LIFTED UP HER SKIRT AND BEGAN SUCKING ON HER. SAMBURSKY WAS I.D.'D FOR THIS CRIME AND THE OTHERS BY A SALIVA SAMPLE TAKEN FROM THE VICTIM'S BREASTS.
  • Conviction Date : 1/13/2004
  • Court : GRAND FORKS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 10 YEARS; 7 YEARS SUSPENDED; CREDIT FOR TIME SERVED; 3 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION; CONSECUTIVE

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - SAMBURSKY RAN UP AND GRABBED A 41-YEAR-OLD WOMAN WHO WAS RIDING HER BIKE ON A SIDEWALK. HE DRAGGED HER BEHIND A BUILDING AND FORCED HER TO HAVE INTERCOURSE.
  • Conviction Date : 1/13/2004
  • Court : GRAND FORKS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 20 YEARS; 14 YEARS SUSPENDED; CREDIT FOR TIME SERVED; 6 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION; CONSECUTIVE

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - SAMBURSKY DRAGGED A 25-YEAR-OLD FEMALE OFF A BIKE PATH AND PULLED HER SWEATSHIRT OVER HER HEAD. HE MANAGED TO GET HER PANTS AND SHORTS DOWN TO HER KNEES AND DIGITALLY PENETRATED HER. AFTER THE VICTIM CONTINUED TO FIGHT AND KICKED HIM, HE WALKED AWAY.
  • Conviction Date : 1/13/2004
  • Court : GRAND FORKS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 20 YEARS; 10 YEARS SUSPENDED; CREDIT FOR TIME SERVED; 15 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION; CONSECUTIVE

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - SAMBURSKY ASKED A WOMAN LEAVING HER APARTMENT IF SHE NEEDED A RIDE. HE TOOK THE 24-YEAR-OLD OUT INTO THE COUNTRY AND FORCED HER TO HAVE ANAL AND ORAL SEX. SHE ESCAPED FROM HIS CAR AND WAS RESCUED BY ANOTHER MOTORIST.
  • Conviction Date : 1/13/2004
  • Court : GRAND FORKS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 20 YEARS; 13 YEARS SUSPENDED FOR 7 YEARS; CREDIT FOR TIME SERVED; 7 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION; CONSECUTIVE

  • Offense : DISORDERLY CONDUCT - SAMBURSKY WENT UP TO A 21-YEAR-OLD ON A BIKE PATH AND ASKED HER IF HE COULD TOUCH HER BREASTS.
  • Conviction Date : 1/13/2004
  • Court : GRAND FORKS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 30 DAYS; 30 DAYS CREDIT; CONCURRENT

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - SAMBURSKY FOLLOWED A 22-YEAR-OLD FEMALE TO HER RESIDENCE IN HIS CAR. WHEN SHE TRIED TO GET OUT OF HER OWN CAR, SAMBURSKY PUT HER IN A HEADLOCK AND TRIED TO PUT HIS HAND IN HER BLOUSE. WHEN SHE LAID ON THE HORN, HE LEFT.
  • Conviction Date : 1/13/2004
  • Court : GRAND FORKS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 10 YEARS; 6 YEARS SUSPENDED; CREDIT FOR TIME SERVED 4 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION; CONSECUTIVE

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • MILLER, PAUL JOSEPH SAMBORSKY, PAUL JOSEPH SAMBURSHY, PAUL JOSEPH

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Paul Joseph Sambursky's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Paul Joseph Sambursky is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties