Search Offenders

Oscar John Thompson

Oscar John Thompson

1727 CEDAR ST NE, EMERADO, ND 58228

Address Date : (04/08/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : LOW
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 3/15/1973
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 6 04
  • Weight : 289
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BROWN
  • Eye Color : HAZEL
  • Skin : FAIR

OFFENSES

  • Offense : CORRUPTION OF MINOR - THOMPSON TOLD A 15-YEAR-OLD ACQUAINTANCE THAT IF SHE WANTED HER KEYS, SHE HAD TO COME IN HIS BEDROOM AND GET THEM. WHEN SHE ENTERED THE BEDROOM, HE REMOVED HER CLOTHES AND HAD INTERCOURSE WITH HER.
  • Conviction Date : 9/5/1997
  • Court : PEMBINA COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 1 YEAR; 1 DAY CREDIT

  • Offense : CORRUPT/SOLICITATION OF MINOR - UNDER THE GUISE OF RETURNING A SWEATSHIRT, THOMPSON ENTERED THE BEDROOM OF A 15-YEAR-OLD ACQUAINTANCE AND HAD INTERCOURSE WITH HER BEFORE SHE WENT TO SCHOOL IN THE MORNING.
  • Conviction Date : 7/2/1992
  • Court : NELSON COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 2 YEARS PROBATION

  • Offense : CORRUPT/SOLICITATION OF MINOR - THOMPSON HAD INTERCOURSE WITH A 15-YEAR-OLD GIRL WHILE SHE WAS ASLEEP OR PASSED OUT FROM ALCOHOL CONSUMPTION.
  • Conviction Date : 7/2/1992
  • Court : NELSON COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 1 YEAR; 54 DAYS CREDIT

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • THOMPSON, JOHN THOMPSON, OZZ

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Oscar John Thompson's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Oscar John Thompson is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties