Search Offenders

Orvin Mckinley Igou III

Orvin Mckinley Igou III

315 2ND ST W, NAPOLEON, ND 58561

Address Date : (04/16/2013) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : DELINQUENT

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 9/22/1972
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 08
  • Weight : 200
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BLOND OR STRAWBERRY
  • Eye Color : BLUE
  • Skin : LIGHT

OFFENSES

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - IGOU HAD INTERCOURSE WITH A 14-YEAR-OLD GIRL AT HIS HOUSE. HE WAS A REGISTERED SEX OFFENDER AT THE TIME, BUT HAD NOT KEPT HIS ADDRESS CURRENT.
  • Conviction Date : 3/31/2004
  • Court : BURLEIGH COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 15 YEARS; 10 YEARS SUSPENDED FOR 5 YEARS; 292 DAYS CREDIT; 5 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION; CONSECUTIVE TO COUNT 2

  • Offense : CORRUPT/SOLICITATION OF MINOR - IGOU ENGAGED IN A SEXUAL ACT WITH THE 15-YEAR-OLD FEMALE VICTIM.
  • Conviction Date : 3/31/2004
  • Court : BURLEIGH COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 1 YEAR; CONSECUTIVE TO COUNT 1

  • Offense : POSS OF VISUAL DEPICTING SEX CONTACT - IGOU'S ROOMMATE BEGAN SEARCHING HIS BELONGINGS OUT OF CONCERN THAT IGOU HAD OBTAINED SOME OF HER AND HER HUSBAND'S PERSONAL INFORMATION FOR FRAUDULENT USES. THE ROOMMATE FOUND CHILD PORNOGRAPHY IN IGOU'S BELONGINGS.
  • Conviction Date : 9/21/2000
  • Court : WASHOE DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 12-72 MONTHS

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • IGOU III, ORVIN M

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Orvin Mckinley Igou III's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Orvin Mckinley Igou III is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties