Search Offenders

Olaf Herman Haugan

Olaf Herman Haugan

3849 121ST AVE NW, WATFORD CITY, ND 58854

Address Date : (10/11/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 10/31/1982
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 6 00
  • Weight : 205
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : SANDY
  • Eye Color : BLUE
  • Skin : FAIR

OFFENSES

  • Offense : GROSS SEXUAL IMPOSITION - A MAN FOUND HIS 9-YEAR-OLD NIECE TO BE INTOXICATED AND TOOK HER TO THE EMERGENCY ROOM. THE GIRL TOLD THE DOCTOR THAT HAUGAN HAD GIVEN HER VODKA, MADE HER TAKE HER CLOTHES OFF AND HAD SEX WITH HER. THE GIRL REPORTED THAT HAUGAN THREATENED TO SHOOT HER IF SHE DID NOT COMPLY.
  • Conviction Date : 1/23/2007
  • Court : MCKENZIE COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 10 YEARS; 5 YEARS SUSPENDED FOR 10 YEARS; 159 DAYS CREDIT; 10 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • HAUGAN, OLE

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Olaf Herman Haugan's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Olaf Herman Haugan is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties