Search Offenders

Michael Latimore Vessell Sr

Michael Latimore Vessell Sr

615 2ND AVE E APT 4, WILLISTON, ND 58802

Address Date : (10/14/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 2/15/1953
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 11
  • Weight : 195
  • Race : BLACK
  • Hair Color : BROWN
  • Eye Color : BROWN
  • Skin : OLIVE

OFFENSES

  • Offense : FORCIBLE ORAL COPULATION - VESSELL FORCED A JUVENILE FEMALE, FROM THE TIME SHE WAS 7 YEARS OLD UNTIL SHE WAS 9 YEARS OLD, TO ENGAGE IN SEXUAL ACTS AGAINST HER WILL.
  • Conviction Date : 8/31/1993
  • Court : LOS ANGELES DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 6 YEARS; TO RUN CONSECUTIVELY WITH OTHER COUNTS

  • Offense : FORCIBLE LEWD ACTS UPON A CHILD - 3 CNTS - VESSELL FORCED A JUVENILE FEMALE, FROM THE TIME SHE WAS 7 YEARS OLD UNTIL SHE WAS 9 YEARS OLD, TO ENGAGE IN SEXUAL ACTS AGAINST HER WILL.
  • Conviction Date : 8/31/1993
  • Court : LOS ANGELES DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 6 YEARS; TO RUN CONSECUTIVELY WITH OTHER COUNTS

  • Offense : FORCIBLE RAPE - VESSELL FORCED A JUVENILE FEMALE, FROM THE TIME SHE WAS 7 YEARS OLD UNTIL SHE WAS 9 YEARS OLD, TO ENGAGE IN SEXUAL ACTS AGAINST HER WILL.
  • Conviction Date : 8/31/1993
  • Court : LOS ANGELES DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 6 YEARS; 162 DAYS CREDIT; TO RUN CONSECUTIVELY WITH OTHER COUNTS

  • Offense : SODOMY BY FORCE - VESSELL FORCED A JUVENILE FEMALE, FROM THE TIME SHE WAS 7 YEARS OLD UNTIL SHE WAS 9 YEARS OLD, TO ENGAGE IN SEXUAL ACTS AGAINST HER WILL.
  • Conviction Date : 8/31/1993
  • Court : LOS ANGELES DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 6 YEARS; TO RUN CONSECUTIVELY WITH OTHER COUNTS

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • VESSELL, RAY GIDDON

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Michael Latimore Vessell Sr's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Michael Latimore Vessell Sr is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.