Search Offenders

Michael Joseph Deane Briggs

Michael Joseph Deane Briggs

8527 CROWN LAKE CT, MONTGOMERY, TX 77316

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Offender Type : ADULT TIER III

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 7/7/1974
  • Gender : Male
  • Height : 6 FT 1 IN
  • Weight : 165
  • Race : White
  • Hair Color : Brown
  • Eye Color : Brown

OFFENSES

  • Offense : A. “Any person subject to this chapter who commits an act of sexual intercourse by force and without consent, is guilty of rape and shall be punished by death or such other punishment as a court-martial may direct.” B. Any person subject to this chapter who, under circumstances not amounting to rape, commits an act of sexual intercourse with a person— who is not his or her spouse; and who has not attained the age of sixteen years, is guilty of carnal knowledge and shall be punished as a court-martia
  • Conviction Date : 08/07/2014
  • Statute : ART 120

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • BRIGGS, MIKE

Nearby Offenders

We make no representation that Michael Joseph Deane Briggs's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Michael Joseph Deane Briggs is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Nearby Zip Codes

Nearby Cities

Nearby Counties