Search Offenders

Michael E Horbovetz

Michael E Horbovetz

5463 Addicks-Satsuma Road, Houston, TX 77095

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Registrant Type : LIFETIME REGISTRANT

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 09/11/1972
  • Age : 48
  • Gender : Male
  • Height : 5. 07"
  • Weight : 155
  • Race : White
  • Eyes : Blue eyes

OFFENSES

  • Offense : Gross sexual assault
  • Conviction Date : 03/03/2005
  • Statute : 17-A MRSA (253)(2)(C)
  • Description : Engaging in a sexual act with another person and the other person suffers from mental disability that is reasonably apparent or known to the actor, and which in fact renders the other person substantially incapable of appraising the nature of the contact involved or of understanding that the person has the right to deny or withdraw consent.
  • Case # : SOPSCCR200400442
  • Court : Superior Court Paris
  • Sentence : 4 years

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • Michael Edward Harbovetz
  • Michael Horbovetz

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Michael E Horbovetz's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Michael E Horbovetz is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties