Search Offenders

Melva Lee Cannon

Melva Lee Cannon

1126 WASHINGTON ST,APT 4, BURLINGTON, IA 52601

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Tier : Tier 2, Biannual Reviews

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Birthdate : 07/31/1980
  • Age : 40
  • Gender : Male
  • Height : 5.8"
  • Weight : 180
  • Race : Black
  • Hair : Black
  • Eyes : Brown
  • Scars, Marks, Tattoos:
    • Tattooed Chest
    • Tattooed Arm, left upper
    • Tattooed Forearm, right
    • Tattooed Forearm, left
    • Tattooed Wrist, left
    • Tattooed Arm, left
    • Tattooed Shoulder, right
    • Scar on Eyebrow, right/right eye area
    • Scar on Cheek (face), right
    • Tattooed Wrist, right

OFFENSES

  • Conviction : Assault with intent to commit sexual abuse
  • Conviction Date : 05/13/2002
  • Statute : 709,11
  • Conviction County : Des Moines
  • Victim Gender : Female
  • Victim Age : Adult (18+)
  • Age at Offense : 21

REGISTRATION DETAILS

  • Exclusions : No Restrictions
  • Residency Restrictions : No Restrictions
  • Collected From : Iowa State Registry

ALIAS

  • SMOKEY LEE CANNON
  • MELVA CANNON
  • X SMOKEY
  • MELVIN LEE CANNON
  • SMOKEY CANNON
  • SMOKEY X

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Melva Lee Cannon's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Melva Lee Cannon is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties