Search Offenders

Marty Allen Gefroh

Marty Allen Gefroh

STATE PENITENTIARY 3100 RAILROAD AVE, BISMARCK, ND 58501

Address Date : (08/09/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : INCARCERATED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 2/21/1965
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 6 02
  • Weight : 220
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : GRAY OR PARTIALLY GRAY
  • Eye Color : BLUE
  • Skin : FAIR

OFFENSES

  • Offense : SURREPTITIOUS INTRUSION - THERE HAD BEEN A PREVIOUS REPORT THAT SOMEONE WAS WINDOW PEEPING IN A TRAILER COURT. TWO OFFICERS STAKED OUT THE TRAILER IN QUESTION, AND AT 6:00 A.M. GEFROH APPEARED AND OBTAINED A STEP LADDER FROM THE NEIGHBORING TRAILER. GEFROH WAS STANDING ON THE LADDER LOOKING IN THE WINDOW WHEN THE POLICE CONFRONTED HIM. GEFROH ADMITTED THERE WAS A "PRETTY GAL" LIVING IN THE TRAILER AND HE WAS WATCHING HER.
  • Conviction Date : 2/11/2009
  • Court : WARD COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 1 YEAR; 351 DAYS SUSPENDED; 14 DAYS CREDIT; 2 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • GEFROH, MARTIN

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Marty Allen Gefroh's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Marty Allen Gefroh is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties