Search Offenders

Lewis K Jahi

Lewis K Jahi

1300 BLOCK SAVANNAH PLACE SE, WASHINGTON, DC 20032

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Wanted? : No

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 10/31/1979
  • Age : 44
  • Height : 5.7"
  • Weight : 195
  • Hair : Black
  • Eyes : Brown
  • Identifying Marks:
    • tattoo on lower lower left arm "Congress Park - in a circle with buildings)
    • tattoo on upper left arm "The joker with a blunt and a 40 bottle of beer"
    • tattoo on lower right arm "heart with RIP Meatball, Slim, John John" and "a heart with mom in the middle"
    • tattoo on upper right arm "skelton head with a hat and 2 guns". tattoo on upper left arm "Robin"

OFFENSES

  • Offense of Conviction : Convicted of two or more qualifying sex offenses
  • Date of Conviction : 11-17-2006
  • Class of Offense : A
  • Place of Conviction : District Of Columbia
  • Case No. : 2006 CF1 15229
  • Age of Victim : 15
  • Was Victim a Stranger? : No

  • Offense of Conviction : 2nd Degree Sex Offense - Prince Georges County Circuit Court
  • Date of Conviction : 05-12-2000
  • Class of Offense : A
  • Place of Conviction : Maryland
  • Case No. : CT991629X
  • Age of Victim : 10
  • Was Victim a Stranger? : No

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • JAHI LAMONT LEWIS
  • JAHI KALFLEE LEWIS
  • JAHI LEWIS
  • LAHI LAMONT LEWIS
  • LAHI LEWIS

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Lewis K Jahi's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Lewis K Jahi is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties