Search Offenders

Leonard Albert Nesdahl

Leonard Albert Nesdahl

, ND

Address Date : (07/02/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 6/17/1981
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 6 00
  • Weight : 260
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BROWN
  • Eye Color : BLUE
  • Skin : FAIR

OFFENSES

  • Offense : CRIMINAL SEXUAL CONDUCT-3RD DEG(2 CTS) - WHEN HE WAS 19, NESDAHL DIGITALLY PENETRATED A 15-YEAR-OLD GIRL ON TWO OCCASIONS.
  • Conviction Date : 6/25/2001
  • Court : POLK DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : CT 1: 33 MONTHS; CT 2: 38 MONTHS; EXECUTION STAYED; 15 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

  • Offense : CRIMINAL SEXUAL CONDUCT-2ND DEGREE - WHEN HE WAS 15, NESDAHL HAD INTERCOURSE WITH AN 8-YEAR-OLD GIRL ON SEVERAL OCCASIONS.
  • Conviction Date : 12/1/1999
  • Court : POLK JUVENILE COURT
  • Disposition : PROBATION UNTIL AGE 21

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • NESDAHL, GOPHER ALBERT

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Leonard Albert Nesdahl's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Leonard Albert Nesdahl is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.