Search Offenders

Lawrence John Bates

Lawrence John Bates

137 POST ROAD, WESTERLY, RI 02891

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Status : INACTIVE - MOVED TO ANOTHER STATE
  • Classification : VIOLENT

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 06/03/1961
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 506
  • Weight : 180
  • Race : W
  • Hair Color : BROWN
  • Eye Color : BLUE
  • Scars/Marks/Tattoos:
    • TATTOO, NECK
    • TATTOO, ARM, LEFT UPPER
    • TATTOO, ARM, LEFT
    • TATTOO, HAND, LEFT
    • TATTOO, ARM, RIGHT UPPER
    • TATTOO, ARM, RIGHT
    • TATTOO, HAND, RIGHT
    • TATTOO, CHEST

OFFENSES

  • Offenses : 1ST DEGREE SEXUAL ASSAULT
  • Convicted Date : 01/15/1984

  • Offenses : KIDNAPPING
  • Convicted Date : 01/15/1984

  • Offenses : ASSAULT WITH DEADLY WEAPON
  • Convicted Date : 01/15/1984

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • LARRY JOHN BATES
  • LAWRENCE JAY BATES
  • LAWRENCE JHON BATES
  • LARRY J BATES

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Lawrence John Bates's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Lawrence John Bates is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties