Search Offenders

Kenneth Elton Fatland

Kenneth Elton Fatland

DARLAN FATLAND(FATHER) MARY BOND(MOTHER) 5975 166TH AVE SE, WALCOTT, ND 58077

Address Date : (08/02/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : HIGH
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 7/7/1989
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 08
  • Weight : 220
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BROWN
  • Eye Color : BROWN
  • Skin : FAIR

OFFENSES

  • Offense : CORRUPTION OF MINOR - WHILE ON PROBATION, FATLAND BEGAN DATING A 15-YEAR-OLD GIRL. SHE SNUCK OUT OF HER HOUSE AND MET FATLAND, AND THE TWO OF THEM HAD INTERCOURSE IN HIS VEHICLE.
  • Conviction Date : 3/23/2009
  • Court : CASS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 1 YEAR; 1 YEAR SUSPENDED FOR 2 YEARS; 106 DAYS CREDIT; 2 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

  • Offense : POSS OF MATERIAL - SEX CONDUCT BY MINOR - THE STAFF AT JOB CORP DISCOVERED THAT A COMPUTER THAT WAS TURNED IN BY ONE OF THE STUDENTS HAD CHILD PORNOGRAPHY ON IT. FATLAND ADMITTED THAT HE WAS THE ONE WHO HAD DOWNLOADED THE CHILD PORN.
  • Conviction Date : 6/5/2008
  • Court : WARD COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 1 YEAR; 341 DAYS SUSPENDED; 25 DAYS CREDIT; 5 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • FATLAND, KENDRA FATLAND, KENNY

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Kenneth Elton Fatland's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Kenneth Elton Fatland is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties