Search Offenders

Justan Patrick Oppegaard

Justan Patrick Oppegaard

REDEMPTION ROAD 729 14TH ST N, FARGO, ND 58102

Address Date : (07/20/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : MODERATE
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 10/2/1991
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 5 09
  • Weight : 200
  • Race : AMERICAN INDIAN
  • Hair Color : BLACK
  • Eye Color : BROWN
  • Skin : MEDIUM

OFFENSES

  • Offense : GSI - SEXUAL CONTACT - VICTIM < 15 - OPPEGAARD HAD SEXUAL INTERCOURSE WITH A 14-YEAR-OLD FEMALE, THE SAME VICTIM FROM HIS 2015 CONVICTION.
  • Conviction Date : 5/9/2016
  • Court : WILLIAMS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 10 YEARS; 5 YEARS SUSPENDED; 251 DAYS CREDIT; 5 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

  • Offense : CORRUPT/SOLICITATION OF MINOR - OPPEGAARD HAD SEXUAL INTERCOURSE WITH A 13-YEAR-OLD FEMALE WHEN HE WAS 22 YEARS OLD.
  • Conviction Date : 7/13/2015
  • Court : WILLIAMS COUNTY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 1 YEAR; 80 DAYS SUSPENDED; 285 DAYS CREDIT; 5 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • TROTTIER, JUSTAN PATRICK

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Justan Patrick Oppegaard's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Justan Patrick Oppegaard is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties