Search Offenders

Joseph Michael Pescetelli

Joseph Michael Pescetelli

1314 14TH AVE NW APT 3, MINOT, ND 58703

Address Date : (10/13/2021) ?

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level ? : MODERATE
  • Status ? : REGISTERED

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Date of Birth : 9/29/1982
  • Sex : MALE
  • Height : 6 00
  • Weight : 260
  • Race : WHITE
  • Hair Color : BLACK
  • Eye Color : BROWN
  • Skin : LIGHT

OFFENSES

  • Offense : SOLICIT SEX EXPLOIT OF A MINOR - UNDERCOVER OFFICERS RECEIVED A MESSAGE FROM PESCETELLI REQUESTING NUDE PHOTOS OF THE FEMALE CHILD AND INVITED THE CHILD TO OBSERVE HIS ERECT PENIS BY SENDING A PICTURE OF HIS ERECT PENIS.
  • Conviction Date : 10/6/2015
  • Court : SHELBY DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 1 YEAR

  • Offense : SEXUAL EXPLOTATION OF A MINOR - PESCETELLI MET A 15-YEAR-OLD FEMALE ONLINE. HE CONVINCED HER TO SEND HIM PICTURES OF HER VAGINA. HE MET HER AT A HOTEL WITH THE INTENT TO HAVE SEXUAL INTERCOURSE WITH HER. CHILD PORN WAS ALSO LOCATED ON HIS COMPUTER WITH IMAGES OF CHILDREN RANGING FROM 7-13 YEARS OF AGE.
  • Conviction Date : 4/26/2010
  • Court : BLOUNT DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 4 YEARS

  • Offense : AGGRAVATED SEXUAL EXPLOIT OF A MINOR - PESCETELLI MET A 15-YEAR-OLD FEMALE ONLINE. HE CONVINCED HER TO SEND HIM PICTURES OF HER VAGINA. HE MET HER AT A HOTEL WITH THE INTENT TO HAVE SEXUAL INTERCOURSE WITH HER. CHILD PORN WAS ALSO LOCATED ON HIS COMPUTER WITH IMAGES OF CHILDREN RANGING FROM 7-13 YEARS OF AGE.
  • Conviction Date : 4/26/2010
  • Court : BLOUNT DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 6 YEARS

  • Offense : SOLICITATION OF MINOR FOR AGG STAT RAPE - PESCETELLI MET A 15-YEAR-OLD FEMALE ONLINE. HE CONVINCED HER TO SEND HIM PICTURES OF HER VAGINA. HE MET HER AT A HOTEL WITH THE INTENT TO HAVE SEXUAL INTERCOURSE WITH HER. CHILD PORN WAS ALSO LOCATED ON HIS COMPUTER WITH IMAGES OF CHILDREN RANGING FROM 7-13 YEARS OF AGE.
  • Conviction Date : 4/26/2010
  • Court : BLOUNT DISTRICT COURT
  • Disposition : 2 YEARS; 2 YEARS SUSPENDED; 4 YEARS SUPERVISED PROBATION

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • CREIGHTON, JOSEPH MICHAEL

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Joseph Michael Pescetelli's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Joseph Michael Pescetelli is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties