Search Offenders

Joseph Griffith

Joseph Griffith

1732 Arthursville RD, HARTLY, DE 19953

Share Offender Profile

Facebook Twitter Google+

IMPORTANT OFFENDER DATA

  • Risk Level : Tier 3 (High Risk)
  • In Prison : no
  • Repeat Offender ? : yes

PHYSICAL DESCRIPTION

  • Birth Date : 07/09/1971
  • Age : 49
  • Gender : Male
  • Height : 5.10"
  • Weight : 227
  • Race : Black/African American
  • Hair Color : BLACK
  • Eye Color : Brown
  • Skin Color : DARK BROWN
  • Scars, Marks, & Tattoos:
    • TAT L ARM-Tattoo--Left Arm
    • TAT R ARM-Tattoo--Right Arm
    • TAT NECK-WIFE/DAUGHTER NAMES
    • SC L KNEE-
    • TAT LF ARM-DAUGHTER PICTURE/NAME
    • TAT RF ARM-SONS NAME

OFFENSES

  • Description : RAPE FOURTH DEGREE SEXUAL INTERCOURSE VICTIM LESS THAN 16 YEARS OLD
  • Adjudication Date : 2000-05-17
  • State : DE
  • Statute : DE-11-0770-00a1-F-C
  • Victim's Age : 12-15yr

REGISTRATION DETAILS

ALIAS

  • JOSEPH E, GRIFFITH
  • JOESPH, GIFFITH

VEHICLE INFO

  • Type : Truck
  • Make : Mack Trucks, Inc.
  • Model : 999
  • Color : Blue
  • State : DE
  • Registration : CL111417

NEARBY REGISTERED Sex Offenders

We make no representation that Joseph Griffith's information is current; minute by minute updates could occur within the state registries. Nor do we represent that all persons on the state registries are listed on this domain. The owners of this website expressly disclaim responsibility to keep the information as current as the data source (state registries). Relying on this website solely is strictly done so at the users own risk and by using this website you agree to our Terms of Use.

Furthermore, Joseph Griffith is listed on this website because at one point he was listed on a state registry for offenses that he or she had been charged for, but that does not mean he or she will commit future crimes. All state laws restrict any person from committing crimes to any persons on this website and all offenders of that will be subject to criminal prosecution and/or civil liability.

Offender's Nearby Zip Codes

Offender's Nearby Cities

Offender's Nearby Counties